Record Board

Top 5k Performances:

NHRR Men

    1. Thomas Porter 14:48 (Westfield Flat Fast 5k 2016)
    2. Tom Holowka 15:38 (Swarthmore Last Chance Meet 2012)
    3. Pete McBride 15:47 (Shamrock 5k 2011) 
    4. Dan Shea 15:52 (New Haven 5k 2009)
    5. Bart Borghuis 15:55 (Shamrock 5k 2012)
    6. Josh Glaab 16:10 (Shamrock 5k 2018)
    7. Justin Arnold 16:13 (Christopher Martins 2012)
    8. Andrew Van Hoogenstyn 16:14 Shamrock 5k 2018)
    9. Joost Keizer 16:15 (Shamrock 5k 2012)
    10. Bryce Lindamood 16:19 (Christopher Martins 2012)
NHRR Women

  1. Christina Roberto 17:15 (Boston River Run 2012)
  2. Hayley Germack 17:45 (Shamrock 5k 2018)
  3. Sarah Piazza 17:46 (Shamrock 5k 2011)
  4. Kristen Leslie 18:09 (Shamrock 5k 2013)
  5. Maggie Pierson 18:17 (Shamrock 5k 2016)
  6. Bess Ritter 18:26 (Christopher Martins 2011)
  7. Stefanie Gillson 18:56 (Shamrock 5k 2018)
  8. Amanda Pellowe 18:57 (Shamrock 5k 2014)
  9. Kristi Schuette 19:09 (Shamrock 5k 2014)
  10. Alice Bamgaurtner 19:22 (Christopher Martins 2015)

 


Top 4 mile Performances:

NHRR Men

  1. Thomas Porter 20:33 (Delaney Dash 2017)
  2. Justin Arnold 20:47 (Delaney Dash 2011)
  3. Pete McBride 20:52 (Delaney Dash 2011)
  4. Tom Holowka 20:56 (Delaney Dash 2011)
  5. Andrew Van Hoogenstyn 20:59 (Delaney Dash 2017)
  6. Dan Shea 21:30 (Delaney Dash 2011)
  7. Eugene Douglass 21:31 (Race to Deliver 2009)
  8. Mike Cox 21:33 (Delaney Dash 2013)
  9. Joost Keizer 21:51 (Delaney Dash 2012)
  10. Joshua Glaab 21:52 (Delaney Dash 2017)
NHRR Women

  1. Sarah Piazza 23:19 (Delaney Dash 2011)
  2. Christina Roberto 23:45 (Delaney Dash 2011)
  3. Kristi Schuette 24:55 (Delaney Dash 2014)
  4. Bess Ritter 25:19 (Delaney Dash 2011)
  5. Amanda Pellowe 25:35 (Delaney Dash 2014)
  6. Nicole Deziel 26:04 (Delaney Dash 2014)
  7. Elyse Adamic 28:21 (Delaney Dash 2017)
  8. Alice Baumgartner 28:47 (Monroe Trail 2013)
  9. Carolyn Perroti 29:19 (Chester Rotary 2013)
  10. Alexandra Parfitt 30:09 (Monroe Trail 2013)

 


Top 5 mile Performances:

NHRR Men

  1. Tom Holowka 26:24 (Winter Wonderland 2013)
  2. Dan Shea 26:39 (MAD Dash 2009)
  3. Andrew Van Hoogenstyn 26:46 (Bolton RR 2018)
  4. Bart Borghuis 27:15 (Winter Wonderland 2012)
  5. Mike Cox 27:25 (Branford Road Race 2013)
  6. Justin Arnold 27:26 (Branford Road Race 2011)
  7. Joost Keizer 27:27 (Winter Wonderland 2012)
  8. Oscar Gonzales-Barreto 27:29 (Branford Road Race 2012)
  9. Bryce Lindamood 27:48 (Winter Wonderland 2012)
  10. Eugene Douglass 27:58 (Winter Wonderland 2012)
NHRR Women

  1. Sarah Piazza 29:50 (Branford Road Race 2011)
  2. Christina Roberto 30:19 (Branford Road Race 2011)
  3. Bess Ritter 31:34 (Winter Wonderland 2012)
  4. Diana Sobers 32:20 (Branford 2013)
  5. Amanda Pellowe 33:11 (Winter Wonderland 2013)
  6. Elle Nye 34:15 (Bolton RR 2018)
  7. Maya Cabot 35:07 (Branford 2011)
  8. Alice Baumgartner 36:07 (Winter Wonderland 2013)
  9. Elyse Adamic 36:15 (Bolton RR 2018)
  10. Alyssa Arre 36:17 (Bolton RR 2018)

 


Top 10k Performances:

NHRR Men

  1. Tom Holowka 33:42 (Ironhorse 10k 2012)
  2. Peter McBridge 33:58 (PNC Run for MS 2010)
  3. Eugene Douglass 34:15 (Joe Kleinerman 10k 2008)
  4. Seann Mulcahy 34:21 (Troy Turkey Trot 2009)
  5. Steve Reid 34:57 (Troon 10k 2012)
  6. Dan Shea 35:16 (Ironhorse 10k 2012)
  7. Ludovic Renou 35:54 (Ironhorse 10k 2013)
  8. Matt Bergenholtz 35:56 (Ironhorse 10k 2012)
  9. Andrew Yim 37:01 (Ironhorse 10k 2012)
NHRR Women

  1. Bess Ritter 39:27 (Tufts Health Plan 2011)
  2. Alice Baumgartner 40:34 (BTN Big 10K 2016)
  3. Carolyn Perroti 45:04 (Spring into Spring 2013)
  4. Alexandra Parfitt 45:12 (N Shore Turkey Trot 2013)

 


Top 10 mile Performances:

NHRR Men

  1. Joost Keizer 56:42 (Dam tot Damloop 2012)
  2. Tom Holowka 57:35 (Sea Legs Shuffle 2013)
  3. Mike Cox 57:40 (Sea Legs Shuffle 2013)
  4. Bart Borghuis 1:00:06 (Sea Legs Shuffle 2011)
  5. Eugene Douglass 1:00:21 (Norfolk Pub Race 2011)
  6. Matt Bergenholtz 1:00:25 (Sea Legs Shuffle 2013)
  7. Dan Shea 1:01:05 (Norfolk Pub Race 2011)
  8. Brian Korody 1:01:58 (Sea Legs Shuffle 2013)
  9. Andrew Yim 1:02:18 (Sea Legs Shuffle 2011)
NHRR Women

  1. Alice Baumgartner 1:06:25 (Army Ten Miler 2016)
  2. Bess Ritter 1:06:32 (Norfolk Pub Race 2011)
  3. Diana Sobers 1:07:34 (Sea Leg Shuffle 2013)
  4. Karlyn Nieland 1:08:29 (Sea Leg Shuffle 2013)
  5. Sarah Piazza 1:09:52 (Sea Leg Shuffle 2013)
  6. Alexandra Parfitt 1:12:03 (Broad Street 10mi 2013)
  7. Annie McMahon 1:17:47 (Sea Leg Shuffle 2013)
  8. Molly Nelson 1:28:41 (Sea Leg Shuffle 2013)

 


Top 20k Performances:

NHRR Men

  1. Thomas Porter 1:08:54 (New Haven Road Race 2017)
  2. Eugene Douglass 1:09:39 (New Haven Road Race 2009)
  3. Seann Mulcahy 1:09:40 (New Haven Road Race 2009)
  4. Tom Holowka 1:10:02 (New Haven Road Race 2012)
  5. Andrew Van Hoogenstyn 1:12:13 (NH Road Race 2017)
  6. Bart Borghuis 1:12:17 (New Haven Road Race 2012)
  7. Thomas Morely 1:13:14 (New Haven Road Race 2016)
  8. Dan Shea 1:13:16 (New Haven Road Race 2010)
  9. Matt Bergenholtz 1:14:38 (New Haven Road Race 2012)
  10. Andrew Yim 1:15:58 (New Haven Road Race 2012)
NHRR Women

  1. Bess Ritter 1:24:24 (New Haven Road Race 2011)
  2. Sarah Piazza 1:25:03 (New Haven Road Race 2013)
  3. Diana Sobers 1:25:29 (New Haven Road Race 2013)
  4. Alice Baumgartner 1:29:24 (New Haven Road Race 2015)
  5. Adele Plunkett 1:35:34 (New Haven Road Race 2013)
  6. Annie McMahon 1:37:02 (New Haven Road Race 2013)
  7. Alexandra Parfitt 1:37:26 (New Haven Road Race 2013)
  8. Maya Cabot 1:42:37 (New Haven Road Race 2011)
  9. Carolyn Perrotti 1:44:38 (New Haven Road Race 2013)
  10. Rachel Payne 1:58:19 (New Haven Road Race 2013)

 


Top Half-Marathon Performances:

NHRR Men

  1. Thomas Porter 1:08:05 (New Bedford Half Marathon 2016)
  2. Seann Mulcahy 1:13:35 (NYC Half 2010)
  3. Tom Holowka 1:14:13 (Danbury Half 2012)
  4. Ludovic Renou 1:14:48 (Robin Hood Half 2013)
  5. Bart Borghuis 1:15:05 (Danbury Half 2012)
  6. Joost Keizer 1:16:29 (Danbury Half 2012)
  7. Thomas Morely 1:16:40 (Hartford Half Marathon 2016)
  8. Justin Arnold 1:17:02 (Fairfield Half 2012)
  9. Eugene Douglass 1:17:22 (NYC Half 2011)
  10. Dan Shea 1:18:07 (Danbury Half 2012)
NHRR Women

  1. Sarah Piazza 1:22:35  (Cox Sports Half 2011)
  2. Christina Roberto 1:22:54  (NYC Half 2010)
  3. Kristen Leslie 1:24:41 (Danbury Half 2014)
  4. Diana Sobers 1:24:46 (Danbury Half 2015)
  5. Bess Ritter 1:25:03 (Houston Half 2012)
  6. Alice Baumgartner 1:27:37 (HSS Greenwich Cup Half 2016)
  7. Nicole Deziel 1:30:00 (Danbury Half 2014)
  8. Kristi Schuette 1:30:57 (Fairfield Half 2014)
  9. Annie McMahon 1:37:55 (Danbury Half 2014)
  10. Alexandra Parfitt 1:42:48 (Hospital Hill Half 2013)

 


Top Marathon Performances:

NHRR Men

  1. Andrew Van Hoogenstyn 2:28:58 (Maine 2017)
  2. Tom Holowka 2:33:48 (Boston 2012)
  3. Seann Mulcahy 2:39:07 (Boston 2010)
  4. Brian Korody 2:40:37 (Chicago 2013)
  5. Ludovic Renou 2:41:25 (London 2013)
  6. Matt Bergenholtz 2:43:42 (Manchester City 2012)
  7. Eugene Douglass 2:44:19 (Hartford 2009)
  8. Andrew Yim 2:44:41 (Boston 2013)
  9. Joost Keizer 2:46:30 (Amsterdam 2013)
NHRR Women

  1. Alice Baumgartner 3:07:06 (Chicagoland Spring 2016)
  2. Diana Sobers 3:07:20 (Cox Sports 2014)
  3. Karlyn Nieland 3:12:23 (Vermont City 2013)
  4. Kristi Schuette 3:26:52 (Hartford 2013)
  5. Adele Plunkett 3:30:00 (Hartford 2010)
  6. Annie McMahon 3:34:53 (Marine Corps 2013)
  7. Carolyn Perrotti 4:11:36 (Disney 2013)
  8. Alexandra Nasser 4:28:12 (Hartford 2014)
  9. Beza Getachew 4:28:13 (Hartford 2014)

 


Top B**R-Mile Performances:

NHRR Men

  1. Ofer Barniv 6:26 (NHRR Beer Mile VI 2014)
  2. Tom Holowka 6:28 (NHRR Beer Mile VI 2014)
  3. Eugene Douglass 6:35 (NHRR Beer Mile VI 2014)
  4. Dan Shea 6:36 (NHRR Beer Mile VI 2014)
  5. Thomas Morely 7:02 (NHRR Beer Mile VIII 2016)
  6. Pete McBride 7:20 (NHRR Beer Mile I 2010)
  7. Brian Korody 7:51 (NHRR Beer Mile VI 2014)
  8. Roberto Diniro 7:52 (NHRR Beer Mile V 2013)
  9. Andrew Yim 7:56 (NHRR Beer Mile V 2013)
NHRR Women

  1. Jessica Nouws 9:42 (NHRR Beer Mile VIII 2016)
  2. Bess Ritter 10:03 (NHRR Beer Mile II 2011)
  3. Rachel Simeth 14:12 (NHRR Beer Mile VIII 2016)